Credits

WALT DISNEY PICTURES
Presents
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
An OUTLAW PRODUCTIONS/ BOXING CAT FILMS Production

Directed by                                                        MICHAEL LEMBECK

Written by                                                          ED DECTER & JOHN J STRAUSS

Based on Characters Created by                         LEO BENVENUTI & STEVE RUDNICK

Produced by                                                      BRIAN REILLY & BOBBY NEWMYER & JEFFREY SILVER

Executive Producers                                          WILLIAM W. WILSON III & JAMES MILLER

Director of Photography                                     ROBBIE GREENBERG ASC

Production Designer                                           RICHARD J HOLLAND

Film Editor                                                         DAVID FINFER

Costume Designer                                              INGRID FERRIN

Special Character Effects Designed and Created by     ALEC GILLIS & TOM WOODRUFF JR

Music by                                                            GEORGE S CLINTON

Music Supervisor                                               FRANKIE PINE

Casting by                                                         JOANNA COLBERT

Unit Production Manager                                    SARA E WHITE

First Assistant Director                                       BRUCE FRANKLIN

Second Assistant Director                                  CONTE MARK MATAL

Cast

Santa/Scott Calvin                                              TIM ALLEN

Mrs Claus/Carol                                                  ELIZABETH MITCHELL

Charlie                                                               ERIC LLOYD

Neil Miller                                                           JUDGE REINHOLD

Laura Miller                                                        WENDY CREWSON

Curtis                                                                 SPENCER BRESLIN

Lucy Miller                                                         LILIANA MUMY

Jack Frost                                                         MARTIN SHORT

Sylvia Newman                                                   ANN-MARGRET

Bud Newman                                                      ALAN ARKIN

Trish                                                                  ABIGAIL BRESLIN

Tooth Fairy                                                        ART LAFLEUR

Mother Nature                                                    AISHA TYLER

Cupid                                                                KEVIN POLLAK

Easter Bunny                                                     JAY THOMAS

Sandman                                                           MICHAEL DORN

Father Time                                                        PETER BOYLE

Elf #1                                                                SAMMI HANRATTY

Elf #2                                                                RIDGE CANIPE

Elf #3                                                                KATE EMERICK

Cocoa                                                               MADELINE CARROLL

Dr Hismus                                                          CHARLIE STEWART

Engineer Elf #1                                                  ALEC PLOTKIN

Worker Elf #1                                                     CHANTEL VALDIVIESO

Carpenter Elf                                                      ZACH MILLS

Engineer Elf #2                                                  ERIC PLOTKIN

Security Guard                                                   TOM HORNOF

Rory                                                                  JOHN ROSS BOWIE

Masonry Elf                                                       TIM DOUGHERTY

Worker Elf #2                                                     DARIAN BRYANT

Traffic Cop #1                                                    CAMERON MONAGHAN

Traffic Cop #2                                                    RYAN HEINKE

Baker Elf                                                           ELIZABETH SMALL

Elf #4                                                                ANDREW VO

Fireman Elf                                                        TONY BUSTAMANTE

Elfette Dancers

BRITTANY BHAGIA                                            EMILY BLAIR

ALANA BRADY                                                  JORDAN FELIX

KRISTEN FUKUTO                                             ESHE IMANI GIBBS

ALEXIS HOUSE-GONSALVES                            ALEXANDRIA KESSINGER

CAITLIN MORAVEK                                            KINDRA REYLING

BRITTNEY RIPPEON                                          COURTNEY SOREN

Puppeteers

ALEC GILLIS                                                      TOM WOODRUFF JR

HIROSHI IKEUCHI                                              LUKE KHANLIAN

JIM KUNDIG                                                      RICK LAZZARINI

TIM LEACH                                                        GREG MANION

ANTHONY MATIJEVICH                                      CHRISTINE PAPALEXIS

ANDY SCHONEBERG

Stunt Co-ordinator                                              TIM TRELLA

Santa/Scott Calvin Stunt Double                         TODD WARREN

Mrs Claus/Carol Stunt Double                             ALISA HENSLEY

Jack Frost Stunt Double                                     GARY MORGAN

Elf Doubles

KEEGAN ALEXANDER                                      TROY BROWN

JAKE DASHNAW                                               REID HARPER

SIERRA MORTAN                                              KALIA PRESCOTT

Utility Stunts

KENNY ALEXANDER                                         ANNIE ALLEGRETTI

FLORENCE CHUNG                                           SCOTT COSGROVE

TOM ELLIOTT                                                     TOM HARPER

KIM KOSCKI                                                      SHAWN LANE

BILLY LUCAS                                                     DINA MARGOLIN

TANOAI REED                                                   SHAWN ROBINSON

MICHAEL RUNYARD                                          OLIVIA SUMMERS

Supervising Art Director                                      CHARLIE DABOUB

Art Director                                                        GREGORY A BERRY

Assistant Art Directors                                        LUKE FREEBORN

VALERIE GREEN

Set Decorator                                                    DON DIERS SDSA

Set Designers                                                    ERNIE AVILA

GENE DARNELL

ROSS GALLICHOTTE

JOHN LEIMANIS

KEVIN LOO

ROGER LUNDEEN

ANDREW MENZIES

Leadman                                                            KEN TUREK

Art Department Administrator                              EMILY WILSON

“A” Camera Operator                                          CHRIS HAYES

“B” Camera Operator/Steadicam                         CHRIS SQUIRES

First Assistant “A” Camera                                  JAY LEVY

Second Assistant “A” Camera                             LISA GUERRIERO

First Assistant “B” Camera                                  ROBERT J HEINE

Second Assistant “B” Camera                             DAVID SEEKINS

Script Supervisor                                               CRISTINA WEIGMANN

Film Loader                                                        EDUARDO MAYEN

Construction Co-ordinator                                   STEVE CALLAS

Construction General Foreman                            ROBERT L THOMPSON

Construction Foremen                                        ROBERT WEBB

MARK LAPRESLE

Paint Supervisor                                                 FRANCESCO A PAOLONE

Paint Foreman                                                    WAYNE NYCZ

Sound Mixer                                                      MARK WEINGARTEN

Boom Operator                                                  LAWRENCE COMANS

Cableman                                                          MARK W FAY

Video Assist Operator                                        JAY HUNTOON

Assistant Costume Designer                               LISA BOJARSKI

Costume Supervisor                                           PAM WISE

Key Costumers                                                  LINDA REDMON

DIANA J WILSON

Principal Costumers                                           ALISON GAIL BIXBY

DANIELLE WAIT

Mr Allen’s Costumer                                           PETER WHITE

Key Elfland Costumer                                         CHRISTI WORK

Elfland Costumers                                              VALENTINA AULISI

BRAD HOLTZMAN

TOM MACDONALD

JALENE MURPHY

On-Set Dresser                                                  ERIC KELLY

Make-up Department Head                                 BARRY R KOPER

Key Make-up Artist                                             ALLAN APONE

Mr Allen’s Make-up Artists                                  HALLIE D’AMORE

WENDY J WEISS

Mr Short’s Make-up Artist                                   KEVIN HANEY

Ann-Margret’s Make-up Artist                              WAYNE MASSARELLI

Ms Mitchell’s Make-up Artist                               TINA KALLIONGIS-HOFFMAN

Make-up Artists                                                  SUZANNE DIAZ-WESTMORE

GARRETT IMMEL

ALEC GILLIS

DENNIS LIDDIARD

GERALD QUIST

TOM WOODRUFF JR

Elf Make-up Supervisor                                      BRADLEY M LOOK

Elf Make-up Artists

STEVEN E ANDERSON                                     BELINDA BRYANT

DORINDA CAREY                                              BECKY COTTON

ROXY D’ALONZO                                              LEONARD ENGELMAN

RUTH HANEY                                                    DEAN JONES

MICHAEL KEY                                                   FELICIA LINSKY

VERONICA LORENZ                                          JOHN MALDONADO

MICHAEL MOSHER                                            CHRIS NELSON

LYGIA ORTA                                                      RON PIPES

HEATHER PLOTT                                               JOE PODNAR

STEPHEN PROUTY                                            DON RUTHERFORD

CAROL SCHWARTZ-MAEHL                               RACHEL STEVENSON-KATZ

SABINE ROLLER TAYLOR                                  JAY WEJEBE

Hair Department Head                                        MICHAEL MOORE

Mr Allen’s Hairstylist                                           TONI ANN WALKER

Key Hairstylist                                                    ROBERT L STEVENSON

Elf Hair Supervisors                                           JERI BAKER

GARY J PERTICONE

KARL WESSON

JULIE WOODS

Elf Hairstylists

SCOTT T CAMERON                                          LAURA CONNOLLY

TYLER ELY                                                        MARY JO FORTIN

HITOMI GOLBA                                                  PATRICIA GUNDLACH

YOLANDA JOHNSON                                         ANNETTE JONIS

CHRIS MCBEE                                                   VIOLET ORTIZ

THERAESA RIVERS                                           ANDREA YOUNG

Post Production Supervisor                                JAYNE ARMSTRONG

Additional Film Editor                                         EDWARD A WARSCHILKA

Visual Effects Editor                                          JOAN WRZALA

First Assistant Editor                                          JIM SCHERMERHORN

Apprentice Film Editor                                        BRENDAN F CARROLL

Post Production Assistant                                  CHRIS MUTTERER

Chief Lighting Technician                                    MELTAN C MAXWELL

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician                     CHARLES W SHARP

Rigging Gaffer                                                   DAVE DUNBAR

Rigging Electric Best Boy                                   STEVEN HASTINGS

Key Grip                                                            MICHAEL KENNER

Best Boy Grip                                                    JOHN P MORRIS

Dolly Grips                                                        JEFF KUNKEL

GARY CHRISTIE

Key Rigging Grip                                                RONALD A MILLER

Crane Grip                                                         PAULIE LAMBIASE

Technocrane Operator                                        CHUCK HARRINGTON

Property Master                                                 EMILY FERRY

Assistant Property Master                                   JOY TAYLOR

Propmaker Foreman                                           VICTOR SARDELICH

Sound Design & Supervising Sound Editors        ROBERT L SEPHTON

ADAM KOPALD

Re-Recording Mixers                                          TERRY PORTER

DEAN A ZUPANCIC

Assistant Sound Supervisor                                F SCOTT TAYLOR

Sound Effects Editors                                        RANDLE AKERSON

TODD TOON

Field Recording                                                  ROB NOKES

Dialogue/ADR Supervisor                                   CHRISTOPHER T WELCH

Dialogue Editors                                                KIMBERLY WILSON

JULIE FEINER

JOHN KWIATKOWSKI

ADR Editor                                                        ELIZA POLLACK ZEBERT

ADR Mixer                                                         DOC KANE

ADR Recordist                                                   JEANETTE BROWNING

Foley Supervisor                                                MARK PAPPAS

Foley Artists                                                      DAN O’CONNELL

JOHN CUCCI

Foley Mixer                                                        JIM ASHWELL

ADR Voice Casting                                            TERRI DOUGLAS

Re-Recording Services Provided by                    BUENA VISTA SOUND

Recordist                                                           JUDY NORD

Orchestra Conducted by                                     GEORGE S CLINTON

Orchestrations by                                               SUZIE KATAYAMA

RICK GIOVINAZZO

Score Recorded and Mixed by                            STEVE KEMPSTER

Score Recorded at                                             TODD AO SCORING STAGE

Score Mixed at                                                   SIGNET SOUND STUDIOS

Supervising Music Editor                                    MICHAEL FLICKER

Preview Music Editor                                          CHUCK MARTIN

Music Editor                                                      MATT FRIEDMAN

Digital Work Station Operators                            CHUCK CHOI

KEVIN GLOBERMAN

Recordist                                                           TOM HARDISTY

Assistant Engineer                                             GREG HAYES

Orchestra Contractors                                         DEBBIE DATZ-PYLE

GINA ZIMMITTI

Choir Contractor                                                 BOBBI PAGE

Music Preparation                                              BOOKER WHITE,

WALT DISNEY MUSIC LIBRARY

Special Effects Co-ordinator                               AL BROUSSARD

Special Effects Foremen                                    THOMAS RASADA

JOHN S BAKER

Special Effects Techs                                        LUCINDA A FOY

WILLIAM N GREENE III

JASON HANSEN

STEVE KLINE

DAVID R WOOD

Special Effects Shop Foreman                           TIM WALKEY

Production Co-ordinator                                     NANCY HONEYCUTT

Assistant Production Co-ordinator                       STEPHEN R SALADA

Assistant to Mr Reilly                                          SARA MATTISON

Assistants to Mr Wilson                                      CHRISTIAN FELDHAUS

CHRIS BILLIG

Assistants to Mr Newmyer                                  ANDREW COLLINS

LUKE SANDLER

Assistant to Mr Lembeck                                    LISA JOY

Assistants to Mr Allen                                         STACEY MANN

PEG WERNER

Production Secretary                                          KATHERINE GOURLEY

Mr Allen’s Stand-In                                             PAUL TRANGHESE

Mr Short’s Stand-In                                             BILLY SLAUGHTER

Ms Mitchell’s Stand-In                                         CATHERINE QUIGLEY

Mr Breslin’s Stand-In                                           MARIO MUNOZ

Second Second Assistant Directors                    HANS BERGGREN

STEPHANIE KIME SCHROEDER

LEAH KING

Production Assistants

JEFF FULLER                                                    BRYAN T SNODGRASS

RANDOLPH BOOKMAN                                     JASON KUMALO

MANRICO ERASMI                                             LILY GARCIA

WENDY A GEARY                                             JENNY GREENWOOD

BRIANNE HERVEY                                            TODD KRUGER

GENE LEWIS JR                                                KYLE LUSBY

KELLIN MONROE                                               J CARLOS PEREZ

STEVEN RAU                                                    KEVIN THOMAS ROY

ANNEKE SCOTT                                                DEVEN SPENCER

ANASTASIA STANECKI                                      LALIDA SUJJAVASIN

JOEL TALLBUT                                                  GEORGE L TARRANT JR

TIM WATERMAN                                                SUSANNAH WOODS

SCOTT YEATS                                                   ERICA DAVID

MATTHEW SAZAMA                                          RYAN EBELT

LAUREN BREZNER                                            ALEX ENGEN

Production Accountant                                       ROD SMITH

Post Production Accountant                               SHANNON KANE

Assistant Accountants                                        JENNIFER KLATT

RACHEL LAX

ALONZO NEVAREZ

Construction Accountant                                     RUDY COBLENTZ

Payroll Accountants                                           RICK ROESCH

JANNATHA GUTHRIE

Still Photographer                                              JOSEPH LEDERER

Unit Publicists                                                    CLAIRE RASKIND

TRACEY ZEMITIS

Transportation Co-ordinator                                WILLIAM K BALLARD

Transportation Captain                                        KEITH FISHER

Transportation Office Co-ordinator                      SANDON BERG

Casting Associate                                              RICHARD MENTO

Casting Assistant                                               JOCELYN THOMAS

Extras Casting                                                   BILL DANCE

On-set Extras Co-ordinator                                 FLORENCE CHUNG

Head Studio Teacher                                          PAT JACKSON

Storyboard Artist                                                JOSEPH MUSSO

Choreographer                                                   KAY COLE

Medics                                                              KEVIN A CANAMAR

MICHAEL D HIRD

KIM THIO

Craft Service                                                      JOHN WRIGHT

Caterer                                                               GALA CATERING

Main and End Title Sequences Designed and Produced by       THE PICTURE MILL

Negative Cutter                                                  BUENA VISTA NEGATIVE CUTTING

Digital Intermediate by                                        TECHNICOLOR DIGITAL INTERMEDIATES

A TECHNICOLOR COMPANY

Digital Film Colorist                                            JILL BOGDANOWICZ

Digital Intermediate Producer                              BOB PEISHEL

Digital Conform & Opticals                                 EVERETTE WEBBER

Imaging Supervisor                                            CHRIS KUTCKA

Make-up Effects by                                            AMALGAMATED DYNAMICS INC

Shop Supervisor                                                YURI EVERSON

Shop Co-ordinator                                              GARTH WINKLESS

Mould Shop Supervisor                                      STEVE FRAKES

Mechanical Supervisor                                        DAVID PENIKAS

Illustrator                                                            MICHAEL BROOM

Sculptors                                                           STEVE KOCH

DAVIS FANDINO

Painter                                                               MIKE LARRABEE

Mechanical Department                                      MARC IRVIN

BRIAN JAECKER-JONES

LON MUCKEY

BRIAN NAMANNY

ROBERT DERRY

DON KRAUSE

YANCY CALZADA

Mould Department                                              WILLIAM JACOB

HORACIO FERNANDEZ

TIM MARTIN

DAVID BROOKE

KEVIN MCTURK

CORY SCHUBERT

ROBERT FREITAS

Foam Department                                              BRANDON MESSERSMITH

SHERRI ANGELO

SHEENA MASHHOOD

TAYLOR MESSERSMITH

Finishing                                                            TAMARA CARLSON-WOODARD

KRISTEN WILLET

KAREN MANZEL

VALERIE CRAWFORD

PATRICIA VILLALOBOS

LISA WELTON

Office Manager                                                  TAMMY MINGUS

Runner                                                               COLIN GILLIS

Visual Effects Producer                                      DAVID YRISARRI

Visual Effects and Animation by                         FURIOUS FX

Executive Visual Effects Supervisor                    DAVID LINGENFELSER

Executive Producer                                            SCOTT DOUGHERTY

Visual Effects Producers                                    TRACY TAKAHASHI

TIFFANY A SMITH

Creative Supervisor                                            KEVIN LINGENFELSER

Compositors                                                      TED ANDRE

SEAN O’CONNOR

KIM PEPE

STEPHANIE ROGERS

CG Supervisor                                                   MARK SHOAF

CG Animator                                                      BRYAN CHAVEZ

CG Artists                                                          WILLIAM “MIA’S DAD” BALL

JOHN BARKER

S KAI BOVAIRD

TERRY SHIGEMITSU

CG Tracking Artists                                            JEFFREY EDWARD BAKSINSKI

LAWRENCE TOKARCZYK

Rotoscope Artist                                                ERIN CULLEN

Paint Artist                                                         CHRISTINE CRAM

Computer Services Manager                               CHRIS SERENIL

Visual Effects by                                               TIPPETT STUDIOS

Visual Effects Supervisors                                 BRENNAN DOYLE

ERIC LEVEN

Visual Effects Producer                                      TIM DE PALA

Modeler                                                             PAUL ZINNES

Painters                                                             BEN VON ZASTROW

JOHN RADER

Puppeteer                                                          MORGAN LOOMIS

Layout/Matchmover                                            DEVIN BREESE

Animator                                                            JASON ARMSTRONG

Effects Animator                                                ROSA LIN

TDs                                                                   STEVEN QUINONES-COLON

MIMIA ARBALAEZ

Rotoscoper                                                        DAN RIHA

Compositors                                                      ZOE PECK

DAVID SCHNEE

Pre-Visualization by                                            PROOF INC

Songs

“White Christmas”

Written by Irving Berlin

Performed by Andy Williams

Courtesy of Columbia Records

By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment

“Santa Drives A Hot Rod”

Written by Brian Setzer

Performed by The Brian Setzer Orchestra

Courtesy of Surfdog Records

“O Canada”

Arranged and performed by Otto Jensen and Julien Desabrais

Courtesy of 5 Alarm Music

“The Most Wonderful Time of the Year”

Written by Edward Pola and George Wyle

Performed by The Kids Picks Singers

Courtesy of Capitol Records

Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

“The Christmas Song”

Written by Mel Torme and Robert Wells

Performed by Martin Short and Ann-Margret

“It’s the Most Wonderful Time of the Year”

Written by Edward Pola and George Wyle

Performed by Andy Williams

Courtesy of Columbia Records

By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment

“We Wish You A Merry Christmas”

Arranged and performed by Pam DeCosmo and John Yingst

Courtesy of MasterSource

“Come Meet Santa”

Written by Michael Lembeck

Performed by Martin Short

“New York, New York”

Written by Fred Ebb and John Kander

Performed by Martin Short

“Greatest Time Of Year”

Written by Aly Michalka, AJ Michalka, Antonina Armato, Tim James

Performed by Aly & AJ

Courtesy of Hollywood Records

“I’m The Real Santa”

Music and lyrics by Joakim Arnell

Performed by The Refreshments

Courtesy of Darrow Entertainment AB

Soundtrack Available on

Walt Disney Records

American Humane Association monitored

the animal action. (AHA 01166)

Special Thanks

MARIO ISCOVICH

WIG SPECIALTIES

DOWNEY STUDIOS LLC

LEWCO INC

Airline Mock-Up Provided by

AERO MOCK-UPS INC

Air Conditioning Provided by

AIR RENTALS

Lighting & Equipment Supplied by

PASKAL LIGHTING

Camera Equipment Provided by

PANAVISION REMOTE SYSTEMS

Grip Equipment Supplied by

GRIP JET EQUIPMENT

Prints by

TECHNICOLOR

Filmed with

PANAVISION CAMERAS AND LENSES

Camera Cranes & Dollies by

CHAPMAN/LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT INC

MPAA #42998

Copyright © 2006

DISNEY ENTERPRISES INC

All Rights Reserved

This motion picture was created by Santa Frost Productions Inc

for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.

For BOBBY NEWMYER

Distributed by

BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION

BOXING CAT FILMS INC

×